Give to our Annual Appeal

Staff and Board

AARCH Staff

CONTACT OUR OFFICE STAFF DIRECTLY TO SCHEDULE INDIVIDUAL APPOINTMENTS

Steven Engelhart, Executive Director
Contact Steven for information about AARCH, preservation issues and advocacy, endangered properties, Camp Santanoni, fire towers, and special projects.

 


Virginia Siskavich, Deputy Director
Contact Virginia for general information about the organization, AARCH membership, and event registration. Virginia also fields research requests and inquiries about the AARCH Resource Center Collections.

 


Mary Cirbus, Program Director
Contact Mary about our extensive public education program, including tours, workshops, lectures, and our arts-in-education program.  Also contact Mary for technical assistance and special assistance with your historic properties.

 


Vacancy, Development and Communications Director
In the interim, contact Virginia regarding AARCH’s communications, media work, website, marketing, and about supporting AARCH through business sponsorship.

 

 

 


Board of Directors

Pat Benton, Blue Mountain Lake
Sally Berk, Indian Lake
Jennifer Betsworth, Troy
Robert Bick, Lake Ozonia
Samantha Bosshart, Saratoga Springs
Eliza Darling, Northville
Susan Darrin, Hague
Edward Finnerty, Lake Placid
Richard Frost, Plattsburgh
Susan Harral, Keene Valley
Ed Hodges, Boston
Howie Kirschenbaum, Tupper Lake
Dean Melville, Upper Jay
Stefanie Noble, Syracuse
Peter Sefton, Northville

 

Advisory Council

Duncan Cameron, Paul Smiths
Robert Craft, Corlear Bay
Al Crispo, Upper Saranac Lake
Kimmey Decker, Lake Placid
Beatrice Garvan, Raquette Lake
Mary Hotaling, Saranac Lake
Janet Kennedy, Crown Point
Richard Longstreth, Keene Valley
Nils Luderowski, Keene
John McDonald, Ticonderoga
Lauren Murphy, Essex
Ellen Phelan, Westport
Andy Prescott, Keeseville
Suzanne Roberson, Albany
Eli Schwartzberg, Lake Placid
Jeffrey Sellon, Raquette Lake
Carl Stearns, Syracuse
Rick Weerts, Port Kent
Janice Woodbury, Kattskill Bay
Diana Zais, Keeseville